Loading…
2016 ISN National Conference on Educational Innovation has ended

Featured Speakers

avatar for Dr. Joshua Aronson

Dr. Joshua Aronson

New York University: Steinhardt
Associate Professor
avatar for Joe DuFore

Joe DuFore

Newline Education/WEI
Owner
avatar for Latoya  Holiday

Latoya Holiday

WI Department of Public Instruction
avatar for Dr. Ryan Krohn

Dr. Ryan Krohn

School District of Waukesha
Asst. Superintendent for Curriculum & Instruction
avatar for Jim Mathews

Jim Mathews

University of Wisconsin
Field Day Lab
avatar for Tim McDonald

Tim McDonald

Center for Policy Design
avatar for Dr. Cindy Moss

Dr. Cindy Moss

Discovery Education
Vice President of Global STEM Initiatives
avatar for Rachel Pekarek

Rachel Pekarek

The Elementary School For Arts and Academics
avatar for Dr.  Jim Rickabaugh

Dr. Jim Rickabaugh

Institute for Personalized Learning
Senior Advisor


Speakers

avatar for Kevin Anderson

Kevin Anderson

Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction
Science Education Consultant
avatar for Rebecca Anderson

Rebecca Anderson

Waukesha STEM Academy - Saratoga Campus
avatar for Angie Andersson

Angie Andersson

KTEC
Principal
SA

Stacey Arnett

LIFE Entrepreneurial School
avatar for Travis Augustine

Travis Augustine

Class ACT Charter School
Teacher/Advisor
avatar for Erica Bardon

Erica Bardon

Kettle Moraine Global
School Coordinator
avatar for Kirk Benson

Kirk Benson

Art Specialist
SB

Sue Bielmeier

Amery School District
avatar for Becky Blink, PhD

Becky Blink, PhD

Edgenuity
Educational Consultant
avatar for Allen Brant, PhD

Allen Brant, PhD

Kaleidoscope Academy
Principal
AB

Amy Bray

Office Depot
avatar for Todd Brunclik

Todd Brunclik

Innovative Schools Network
Creative Director
avatar for Rebecca  Carlson

Rebecca Carlson

Waukesha STEM Saratoga
Special Education
avatar for Emmie Carpenter

Emmie Carpenter

Watertown Unified School District
PLTW Biomed Educator
avatar for Sebastian Cognetta

Sebastian Cognetta

Aveson Charter Schools
Director
TC

Trent Curry

Class ACT
PD

Paula Davies

School District of Waukesha - STEM Randall
Physical Education Teacher
avatar for Jodie Davis

Jodie Davis

ISN STAFF
Innovation Architect
avatar for Kerry Decker

Kerry Decker

Urban Assembly School for Green Careers
Principal
avatar for Steve DeMay

Steve DeMay

Valley New School
Appleton
avatar for Andy Dercks

Andy Dercks

Idea School
avatar for Margie Dorshorst

Margie Dorshorst

Mead Elementary Charter School
Principal
GD

Gerald Dryer

Prairie Phoenix Academy
Teacher
avatar for Sue Elliott

Sue Elliott

ISN
Events Coordinator
WF

Whitney Fink

UA Green Careers
avatar for Rebecca Fox-Blair

Rebecca Fox-Blair

MG21
Executive Director
SF

Stephanie Francis

UA Green Careers School
avatar for Ann Franke

Ann Franke

Verona Schools
Director of C&I
KG

Katie Garcia

Waukesha School District
LG

Lindi Gill

Waukesha School District
2nd grade Summit View
avatar for Barry Golden

Barry Golden

ISN
Educational Paradigm Specialist
avatar for Bryn Grosskopf

Bryn Grosskopf

Waukesha STEM Academy - Saratoga Campus
Math & STEaM Teacher
avatar for Jill Gurtner

Jill Gurtner

Clark Street Community School
Principal
JH

Jim Haessly

CESA #1
Consultant
avatar for Elise  Hahn

Elise Hahn

MEAD Elementary
avatar for Mike Q. Hanlon

Mike Q. Hanlon

The Etude Group
Theater and Film Teacher, Lead Advisor, Production Club
avatar for Jeremy Harrison

Jeremy Harrison

Eau Claire Area School District
Teacher
MH

Michele Heinze

Hartland Fine Arts Leadership Academy
KH

Krista Hemphill

School District of Waukesha - WSA - Saratoga
MH

Matt Heuser

Waukesha STEM Saratoga
ML

Monique Larson Hicks

Clark Street Community School
avatar for Margaret Hill

Margaret Hill

Waukesha STEM Academy Randall Campus
JH

Joshua Hoffmann

Waukesha STEM Saratoga
SH

Sabrina Honts

Valley New School
AH

Adam Hopp

Summit View
4th Grade Teacher
avatar for Holly Howell

Holly Howell

Endeavor Charter School - Watertown Unified School District
avatar for Aimee Hyland

Aimee Hyland

Waukesha STEM Academy - Randall Campus
K-5 General Music Integration Specialist
avatar for Lucas Jadin

Lucas Jadin

Appleton Area School District
Educator/Founder
KJ

Keith Johnson

Humke Elementary School
avatar for Kimberly Johnson

Kimberly Johnson

IDEAS Academy | The Étude Group
JJ

Jahra Juech

Hartland Fine Arts Leadership Academy
DM

Dr. Mary Ann Kahl

Walworth Jt. School District #1
District Administrator and ISN Board Member
KK

Keleen Kaye

Kegonsa Elementary
avatar for Linda Keane

Linda Keane

School of the Art Institute of Chicago
Professor of Architecture & Environmental Design
MK

Mark Keane

UW-Milwaukee
avatar for Melissa Kennedy

Melissa Kennedy

Waukesha STEM Academy Randall Campus
Level 3 Literacy Teacher
PK

Patricia Kilburn

Epiphany Learning
avatar for Molly King

Molly King

IDEAS Academy | The Étude Group
Movement Instructor
CK

Chris Kohn

School DIstrict of Janesville
CK

Courtney Kooistra

The Mosaic School (The Etude Group)
avatar for Michele Koper

Michele Koper

KM Global
Director
DM

Dr. Mariah Kornbluh

University of Wisconsin Madison - Clark Street Community School
DK

Dan Kreif

Hartland Fine Arts Leadership Academy
GL

Genny Lambert

SDW
Educator
avatar for Jenny Landes

Jenny Landes

Birchwood Blue Hills Charter School
Advisor
DL

Don LaValle

Summit View
avatar for Ian Lowe

Ian Lowe

MG21: Monona Grove Liberal Arts
Teacher
avatar for Nicole Luedtke

Nicole Luedtke

Valley New School
Advisor
avatar for Lindsey Lynch

Lindsey Lynch

Responsive Classroom/Center for Responsive Schools
Consultant
BM

Belle Mader

Valley New School
avatar for James A. McLure

James A. McLure

The Institute for Personalized Learning
Professional Development Specialist
avatar for Scot Meyer

Scot Meyer

Watertown Unified School District
Advisor--Math Coordinator/Team Leader
CM

Cindy Milbrath

Prairie Phoenix Academy
avatar for Kevin Miller

Kevin Miller

Know Power, Know Responsibility LLC
Founder/School Innovation Consultant
avatar for Tina Miller

Tina Miller

Howe Elementary
Elementary Principal and ISN Board Secretary
PM

Prisca Moore

Carthage College
RM

Rachel Morris

PresenceLearning
CM

Curt Mould

University of Wisconsin - Madison
Madison, WI, United States
avatar for Judy Mueller

Judy Mueller

Watertown Endeavor
Lead Teacher
avatar for James Murray

James Murray

Waukesha STEM Academy
Principal
avatar for Bryn Orum

Bryn Orum

Clark Street Community School
Educator
avatar for Dwight Osmon

Dwight Osmon

Waukesha STEM Academy - Saratoga
Science Facilitator
MP

Melissa Paulson

Randall Campus
JP

Jen Peck

Chippewa Valley Montessori
KP

Katie Peters

Nekoosa School District
JP

Jeremy Peterson

Northern Lakes Regional Academy
Lead Teacher
avatar for Jeffrey Piontek

Jeffrey Piontek

Other
Director of Innovation
avatar for Dr. Amy Pleet-Odle

Dr. Amy Pleet-Odle

Inclusion Focused Coaching
Inclusion Coach/Consultant
avatar for Laurie Probst

Laurie Probst

Waukesha STEM Academy-Randall Campus
Level 3 Literacy/STEaM specialist
avatar for Dan Prothero

Dan Prothero

School District of Waukesha - South High School
Business Education Instructor
avatar for Andrea Ray

Andrea Ray

Liberty University
avatar for Dr. Steven Rippe

Dr. Steven Rippe

ISN
Director of Organization Development
MS

Madeleine Sage-EL

Urban Assembly School for Green Careers
avatar for Dr. Neil Scott

Dr. Neil Scott

Connections Public Charter School
Retired university researcher and founder of the Makery
avatar for Liz Seubert

Liz Seubert

Wildlands
Co-Founder, Teacher, Gov. Board
avatar for Garrett Sheskey

Garrett Sheskey

Summit View Elementary
avatar for Jason Smith

Jason Smith

eAchieve Academy
Associate Principal
CS

Carly Solberg

Prairie
Principal
JS

Julia Soma

Valley New School
CS

Chris Sonier

Waukesha STEM Saratoga
CS

Christina Sprader

Waukesha STEM
AS

Ally Stalsberg

School District of Janesville - Harrison Elementary
avatar for Dr. Heather Terrill Stotts

Dr. Heather Terrill Stotts

Innovative Schools Network
Executive Director
AS

Adeel Sultan

Valley New School
avatar for Jeffrey Taege

Jeffrey Taege

Butler Middle School
Assistant Principal
avatar for Will Taege

Will Taege

FLIGHT Academy
avatar for David Taggart

David Taggart

Presence Learning
Upper Midwest School Partnerships
avatar for Paul Tweed

Paul Tweed

Wildlands School
Director
avatar for Jacques du Vair

Jacques du Vair

Idea Charter School
avatar for Eric Viets

Eric Viets

Urban Assembly School for Green Careers
Teacher
avatar for Dave Vitale

Dave Vitale

Watertown Unified School District
Administrator and ISN Board Member
avatar for Alex Vitrella

Alex Vitrella

Education Evolving
Program Director
NV

Naina Vohra

Urban Assembly School for Green Careers
avatar for Elizabeth Wartzenluft

Elizabeth Wartzenluft

LIFE Entrepreneurial School
avatar for Jon  Woloshin

Jon Woloshin

MMSD and ISN Board
Assistant Director of Alternative Learning Services/Programs and ISN...
RW

Regina Wordell

Kaleidoscope Academy
avatar for Todd Yarch

Todd Yarch

Office Depot
EY

Ellen Young

Hartland Fine Arts Leadership Academy
RY

Raymond Yunk

Class ACT
avatar for Paula Zwicke

Paula Zwicke

Class ACT Charter School
Teacher/Advisor